Events

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Type

Organiser

Loading Events

Events for February 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28
29

Club training run – meet at RPT- Woodward Street 6pm

30

Club Training Ride – The Wednesday Dash – 6pm Eastern side of Jack Brabham – Self seeded bunch ride over 23km – Individual TT over 24km or 30km –

31

Orange Mountain Bike Summer Series – Mount Canobolas – 6pm – kids welcome – see Orange Mountain Bike Club Website for details

1
2

5km Park Run @ Gosling Creek 8am – kids welcome – see Orange Park Run Website for details

3

Club Race: Long Course 1.5km swim – 46km bike – 11km run: Sprint 300m or 750m swim – 23km bike – 5km run: Super Sprint 300m swim – 8.8km internal bike – 2km run: Ladies Dash 200m swim – 6.6km bike – 1.5km run: Guppy Zoom – Ages 5 – 12 swim – bike – run – Teams racing for Long Course, Sprint, Super Sprint and Ladies Dash

4
5

Club training run – meet at RPT- Woodward Street 6pm

6

Club Training Ride – The Wednesday Dash – 6pm Eastern side of Jack Brabham – Self seeded bunch ride over 23km – Individual TT over 24km or 30km –

7

Orange Mountain Bike Summer Series – Mount Canobolas – 6pm – kids welcome – see Orange Mountain Bike Club Website for details

8
9

5km Park Run @ Gosling Creek 8am – kids welcome – see Orange Park Run Website for details

10
11
12

Club training run – meet at RPT- Woodward Street 6pm

13

Club Training Ride – The Wednesday Dash – 6pm Eastern side of Jack Brabham – Self seeded bunch ride over 23km – Individual TT over 24km or 30km –

14

Orange Mountain Bike Summer Series – Mount Canobolas – 6pm – kids welcome – see Orange Mountain Bike Club Website for details

15
16

5km Park Run @ Gosling Creek 8am – kids welcome – see Orange Park Run Website for details

17

Country NSW Short Course Championships – Orange Inter club – Central West All Schools Development Indivdual & Teams: Sprint 750m swim – 23km bike – 5km run: Super Sprint 300m swim – 14km bike – 2km run: Ladies Dash – 200m swim – 6.6km internal bike – 1.6km run: Guppy Zoom swim – bike – run: Teams racing for – Sprint, Super Sprint and Ladies Dash

18
19

Club training run – meet at RPT- Woodward Street 6pm

20

Club Training Ride – The Wednesday Dash – 6pm Eastern side of Jack Brabham – Self seeded bunch ride over 23km – Individual TT over 24km or 30km –

21

Orange Mountain Bike Summer Series – Mount Canobolas – 6pm – kids welcome – see Orange Mountain Bike Club Website for details

22
23

Big Husky – OCTC MARKED EVENT: Long Course Ultimate – 1.9km swim – 90km bike – 21km run: Classic – 1km swim – bike 45km – 10km run: Sprint – 750m swim – bike 20km – 5km: Super Sprint – 200m swim – 8km bike – 2km run: Mini – 7 to 9 – 50m swim – 2km bike – 500m run: 10 to 11 – 150m swim – 6km bike – 1km run: AquaBike – 1.9swim – 90km bike – NO RUN – Teams: a race for the whole family – enter through Elite Energy

5km Park Run @ Gosling Creek 8am – kids welcome – see Orange Park Run Website for details

24

Big Husky – OCTC MARKED EVENT: Long Course Ultimate – 1.9km swim – 90km bike – 21km run: Classic – 1km swim – bike 45km – 10km run: Sprint – 750m swim – bike 20km – 5km: Super Sprint – 200m swim – 8km bike – 2km run: Mini – 7 to 9 – 50m swim – 2km bike – 500m run: 10 to 11 – 150m swim – 6km bike – 1km run: AquaBike – 1.9swim – 90km bike – NO RUN – Teams: a race for the whole family – enter through Elite Energy

25
26

Club training run – meet at RPT- Woodward Street 6pm

27

Club Training Ride – The Wednesday Dash – 6pm Eastern side of Jack Brabham – Self seeded bunch ride over 23km – Individual TT over 24km or 30km –

28

Orange Mountain Bike Summer Series – Mount Canobolas – 6pm – kids welcome – see Orange Mountain Bike Club Website for details

1
2

5km Park Run @ Gosling Creek 8am – kids welcome – see Orange Park Run Website for details

3

Dubbo Inter Club Grand Final Sprint, Super Sprint and Kids.- Sprint 700m river swim – 20km bike – 4km run: Super Sprint 300m river swim – 10km bike – 2km run: Teams racing for – Sprint and Super Sprint. Kids racing starts at 7.30am Sprint at 9.00am

+ Export Events